14Days – 4Days = 10 MORE FREAKING DAYS!!

OKAYYYYYYYYY~ so saturday is behind us now. anddd tomorrow would be a Sunday. HEHE! quickly quickly end faster this week! i really wanna go back to normal life!!~ Go back to school and play with my friends again. urghhh!! waaa….!! i really really really miss the girls in school!! T_T

ahhh… but i think i’ll miss… not much of the place itself, but the memories of this attachment has brought me. some were good, some were not so good and some are worth laughing out loud again when reminiscing.

So, tomorrow would be my turn to go work at the Expo event. From what i saw today.. homg… the crowd was much crazier than it was during the previous event! >_<” i hope i can do better and collect more surveys than the last time.

anyways~ i must use my off days already. so after tomorrow i’d have 4 days off total. anddd… i would like to make my last 3 weeks to be … 3, 3 and 4. WAHAHAS! i decided not to take the last 4 days of attachment off because… meh, i feel its much better to go to work than just staying at home.

tentatively i’m hoping for this Thursday and Friday to take off. den continuing it on until the following week’s Monday and Tuesday. so i’d work on Wednesday. HEEE~ hopefully can.

SO! today i went to watch Taken 2. AND HOMG!! I IZ IN LOVE WITH LIAM NEESON!!

Most BADASS movie 2012!

IT’S DEFINITELY ONE OF THOSE MOVIES THAT YOU WONT REGRET PAYING TO WATCH!

it’s pretty fast-paced and i kinda like it like that. its like ‘he came, he saw and he conquered’ kinda thing. LOL! i definitely want a guy like him! so calm and collected and his beyond GENIUS! wahahas!

So, do go catch it if you have not yet!

PERHAPS MY NEXT MOVIE TO WATCH WOULD BE EITHER Sinister or Paranormal Activity 4? maybe… maybe~ but of course, if i could catch ‘Here Comes Jackal’, that would definitely be my no. 1 movie to catch now! wahahahas!

alright…. so imma need to go to bed now. tomorrow will be a long long loooooong day for me. so, yupyup. PLEASE dont let it be so crowded. i hate crowded places. thats why i dont like to go Bugis… urghh.. okay. So, BYE!

Le Sexy Man.

And here’s a photo of Jaejoong! Such a delight this man is. xD

And here’s a photo of Jaejae baby to satisfy my craving. LOL! good night world~

signing off,

Kim Maiyu (;

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s