If only we are more compatible, Monday. ):

SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO…

myholidaysarefinishedanditistimetogobacktoreality.

lols andddd… yes. i’m back from my short getaway! and i’m actually not really more refreshed to go back to work tomorrow, which is a MONDAY. ahh…. Monday… it’s not that i dont love you. but, sometimes, you get a little bit too pushy. urgh…!!

ANYWAYS! the ‘Jackal is Coming’ teaser poster is out and HOMG! black and white photo with hot pink ribbons around a rocker-looking Jaejoong on a chair?? HOMG… why is that man so HOT?! lolols!

My sexy man. <3

Black Hoodie Jae. Credits to the owner of the photo and princejj.com

Sexy Jae. Credits to owner of photos; taken from princejj.com

wahahas!! he is so freakishly photogenic. even when he’s just walking back from the airport?! whoohoohooo~! omg… i cant get enough looking at this man. why why why? waaaa….

anddd… back to the topic… i really did enjoy my trip to Batam! the pace of life there is so much different from Singapore. they have so many things to do but they do things all at their own time own target. ahh… in other good news, i’m left with about 3 weeks+ of attachment and it’s all gonna be over. whoohoo~ but that would be after this week is past. i’m gonna be soooooo fcuking busy this week INCLUDING the weekends. there’s gonna be an event again at Singapore Expo sooo… there goes my weekends~ and i still have my driving lessons to attend plus plus meet ups also. URGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH. WHY IS I SO BUSY THIS WEEK?!?! lolols!

okayy… i’m going to go get some rest. my feet are dying to get some rest. LOL! alright people~ have a good rest! for those who are having Monday tomorrow, FIGHTING FOR THE WEEK AHEAD MATES! and those who are alil later, enjoy it while it last~! ahahas!

signing off,

Kim Maiyu (;

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s