Wherever the wind may blow…

So it’s finally Wednesday night… and it 40 mins time it would be Thursday already. Had dinner with my dearest porkies, Charmaine, Jena and bro Dave! it seems to move so fast! just two days ago i was thinking that the week was just beginning to Monday and now, we’re starting on Thursday! HEH!

So that means i’m only two days away from my long-awaited getaway and i so so so so so soooooo cannot wait for it to come! wahahas! it’s about damn time for me to go to a faraway land!

well… it’s not exactly faraway but, it’ll do! i just wanna relax and chill out like nobody’s business!

Sexy Jae is being S E X Y again. ;)

I’m just gonna lay here and relax~

wahahas! and kim jaejoong is just hot!~ i know i know, for all my posts i keep saying that he’s hot. but he IS my main main bias among ALL my biases from different bands. ahhh~

i’d give up my soul for just 60 seconds to see him. or maybe 30 or 20… damn, it’d give it u for just 5 too! wahahas!

the rumors that JYJ would be coming down to Singapore for the Tony Moly event is really making me very happy! but at the same time, i’m not even sure if i would have the opportunity to meet them.

ANYWAYS, JJ is going for for a solo asia fanmeeting tour and i hope one of the stops would be singapore. but oh well… i just hope he would take good care of himself and be safe always. WHOO! ❤

alrights, Maiyu is going to go get some sleep now. tomorrow is still another 9:00am-5:30pm day. whee~

Sunglasses, Black sexiness. ;)

Look at me, i’m hot. xD

And this was the latest selca of Jaejoong from his twitter. HEHEHE! xD Good night people! i know some of you do read my blog and i wanna let you know that i appreciate it! xD thanks people~ good night!

signing off,

Kim Maiyu (;

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s